Donor List

Thank you donors for contributing to the Building on a Tradition of Excellence Campaign.

1897 Society
($100,000 to $249,999)
Carrie and Brad L. Tolstedt ’77
Monica and Tad L. Jones ’82

 

True Merit Society
($75,000 to $99,999)
Gamma Theta Undergraduate Chapter
Ward Reesman ’83

 

Glazebrook Society
($50,000 to $74,999)
Anderson Family Gift
Daniel Anderson ’70
Reed L. Anderson ’98
Blake Anderson ’00
Donald Nix ’72
Garrett K. Smith ’73
J. Patrick Keenan ’76
Sharon and Michael W. Hansen ’77
Robert J. Mitchell ’77
Robert Dudley ’79
Jack Connealy ’80
Thomas A. Schueth ’83
Susan and Joe Bonnett ’84
Kurtis Krentz ’86
Mike Wingate ’88
Justin Harris, M.D. ’96

 

Thomas Arkle Clark Society
($25,000 to $49,999)
Winston Wade ’58
Phillip Case ’59
Robert B. O’Neal 71
Mark L. Buckley ’74
Gary D. Gilson ’75
William “Griff” Davenport ’77
Lauren and Mike Hupp ’77
John M. Satterfield ’77
Jim James ’79
Larry Paulsen ’80
Tim P. Trysla ’85
Blake H. Dillon ’87
Matt Marsh ’88
The Kinder Porter Scott Foundation
Robert E. Scott ’91
William Scott ’91

 

Character Society
($15,000 to $24,999)
Bud Gerhart ’47
Merle Stalder ’47
David L. Bomberger ’74
Bryan Slone ’76
John D. Keenan ’78
James G. Alexander ’79
Dan Govier ’79
Jeff Torczon ’94

 

Grand Seal Society
($10,000 to $14,999)
David K. Jones ’52
Kenneth P. West ’73
Rick Robinette ’76
Phil Berkebile Jr. ’77
Jon D. Carlson ’77
Jacque and Jim Grabouski ’79
Scott Rasmussen ’81
Patrick Prieb ’83
Robert D. Frost ’87

Patrick Day ’88
M. Brandon Freeman, M.D. ’88
Rich Meuret ’88
James R. Bazata ’89
Donn M. Raymond ’89
Greg A. Whittemore ’89
Dr. Ben Lashley ’90
Matt Maser ’91
Jason M. Smith ’91
Geoff Stalder ’93
John Klemke ’98

 

Azure & Gold Society
($5,000 to $9,999)
Anonymous
Anonymous
In memory of
Shirley Wasserburger, House Mom
Theodore F. Randolph ’46
Doyle Busskohl ’48
William S. Olson ’48
Donald G. Orr ’53
Thomas Olson ’54
Thomas Milligan ’62
William F. Dugan ’64
Henry Damkroger ’67
Larmon Family Gift
Harold E. Larmon ’39
Craig R. Larmon ’68
John A. Harnly ’70
Dana Widstrom ’73
Lauritsen Family Gift
Gene Lauritsen ’74
Brett H. Lauritsen ’04
O’Neal Family Gift
Michael S. O’Neal ’74
Scott M. O’Neal ’07
Wefso Family Gift
Frederick C. Wefso ’49
James R. Wefso ’74
Jeffrey J. David, M.D. ’75
Richard Harman ’75
William Meyer ’75
Robert Otte ’75
Jeff F. Crist ’77
Jon Deitloff ’81
Richard Kutilek ’84
Rick English ’86
Stacy Kleve ’86
David Pleiss ’86
Jeffrey Merz ’87
Kent R. Therkelsen ’87
Eric White ’87
Lance Carlson ’88
Jason P. Morrissey ’88
Michael Stephens ’88
Bart Thomsen ’89
Scott Greder ’92
Michael D. Messman ’92
Brett West ’92
Matthew R. Deaver ’94
Kevin Torczon ’94
Jon J. Sevenker ’95
Scott V. Spohn ’98
Matthew Olson ’02
Mandy and Todd Spohn ’02
Mike Todd ’02

 

Brotherhood Society
($2,500 to $4,999)
Kelley Family Gift
Gary Kelley ’54
Robert Kelley ’65
Gerald W. Rounsborg ’54
Rex Amack ’65
Craig A. Anthony ’70
D. Lehn Straub ’71
Ken Christoffersen ’75
Mark Aarvig ’78
Brett Bunney ’78
Richard J. Claussen ’78
Stephen Humphrey ’78
In memory of
James E. Tracy ’51
Scott C. Williams ’78
Marc Johnson ’80
Thomas Olson Jr. ’85
Daren Wilkinson ’85
Chris Sheeren ’88
Mike Byers ’90
Eric Schepers ’90
Jeff Erickson ’92
Tanner Graham ’04
Nathan Hagge ’04
Andrew West ’05

1433 Club
($1,000 to $2,499)
David Warren
Richard L. Mauch ’47
In memory of
Mom Jay Ridnour
Henry P. Lammers ’48
Peter A. Bergsten ’50
Duane F. Hueneke ’50
In memory of
My wife, Betty
Hal Spurrier ’59
James F. Panzer ’59
Philip R. Tracy II ’60
James P. Bonham ’61
Gary Westphal ’67
Mark Cleveland ’71
Peter W. Zandbergen ’71
Daryl Anderson ’74
John Beshaler ’74
In honor of the
Class of ’74
Tim Roesler ’74
Michael K. Branigan ’76
Gary Willets ’76
Matt Dannehl ’77
Randall Wright ’78
Mike Kacere ’79
Thomas Boohar ’86
In memory of
Richard K. Boohar
Scott J. Broekemeier ’88
Joseph Kloppel ’90
Bret States ’90
In memory of
Pat Swanson
Scott Fisher ’92
Bernard C. Inbody ’92
George Dittrick, M.D. ’96
Kyle Bruss ’97
Brian Chaney ’97
Brian Rote ’97
Andrew Bassett ’98
Christopher Wangsness ’98
Tom Luebbe ’99
Jason M. Steffes ’00
Chad Sinclair ’01
Brent Taylor ’02
Derek Harris ’03
Wade Horst ’03

Donors
(Up to $999)
Anonymous
Alan L. Clem ’47
Edward A. Cook III ’48
James Anderson ’49
Paul E. Holm ’50
Jerry Jensen ’52
Ken Kunes ’52
Bruce B. Brugmann ’54
James A. Shane, M.D. ’55
Gilbert McGarraugh ’56
Charles J. Carlson ’57
John C. Kerwin ’57
Gerald Keown ’59
Robert E. Mundy ’59
Richard D. Schmidt ’62
James Johnson ’64
Michael Schlatter ’65
Michael Furmanski ’68
David A. Drevo ’70
Brad Pesek ’71
Richard Widstrom ’75
Philip Burket ’76
Thomas G. Hupp ’79
John W. Rood ’84
Patrick Barnwell, M.D. ’87
Mike Wanetka ’88
Patrick G. Bonnett ’91
Andrew Sims ’94
Mark Nielsen ’95
Michael D. Croom ’96
Todd Luebbe ’96
Caleb Tschetter Siedschlaw ’01
Jeff R. West ’01
Matt T. Warren ’04
James Windle ’04
Eric Benzel ’05

"Leadership experiences in the chapter helped me grow as a young man. Being surrounded by highly motivated guys taught me time management and a multitude of other skills. It fostered a good work ethic and helped me later in life during my residency."
‐ Justin Harris ’96

Building on a Tradition of Excellence Campaign

Total to Date:Our Goal:
$2,155,558.00 $3,225,000.00

Give Now

@ATONebraska

Photos

Contact Information

Nebraska Gamma Theta of
Alpha Tau Omega
P.O. Box 22157
Lincoln, NE 68542
Twitter

Recent Donors

  • To view recent donors please go to the Donor Honor Roll tab above
Gamma Theta Chapter of Alpha Tau Omega • Copyright © 2017